Meet Our Malton Team

Our head office, having been established in and around Malton since 1969. We are situated just outside Malton on Seven Street,York Road.

We have a great selection of new and used cars on site along with our SMART cosmetic repair centre. Come and see our friendly team and enjoy a great coffee in comfortable surroundings.

Duncan Chapman: Managing Director

Duncan Chapman

Nathan Chapman:  Sales Director

Nathan

David Kellett: Aftersales Director

David Kellett: Aftersales Director

Mike Hall: General Manager

Mike

Phil North: New & Used Prep and Retail Service Manager

Phil

David Carrigan: Sales Manager

David

Gareth Burns: Transaction Manager

Gareth

Giles Etherington: Transaction Manager

Giles

​Dan Hall: Sales Consultant

Dan

Chris Sawyer: Sales Consultant

Chris

​Rob Baylis: Sales Consultant

Rob

Richard Sheldon: Sales Consultant

Richard

Ben Greenwood: Sales Consultant

Ben

Rob Riddell: Sales Consultant

Rob

Andrew Morby-Smith: Sales Consultant

Andrew

Roger Ward: Sales Consultant

Roger

Matt Nicholson: Sales Consultant

Matt

Aidan Horton: Sales Consultant

Aidan

Tim Sollitt: Warranty Advisor

Tim

Nick Topham: Service Advisor

Nick

Katie Lobley: Service Advisor

Katie

Debbie Flint: Corporate Sales Consultant

Debbie

​Frank Askew: Corporate Sales Consultant 

Frank

​Roger Burkill: Corporate Sales Consultant 

Nicki Oldershaw:  Corporate Sales Manager

Nicki

Mandy Scott: Corporate Sales Admin team leader

Mandy

James Laughton: Product Specialist and Technical Support Executive

James

Adam Mason: Corporate Sales Administrator ​

Adam

Jeanette Graves: Corporate Sales Administrator

Jeanette

Angela Spencer: Corporate Support Executive

Angela

Kristian D'Rosario: Smart Advisor & Prep Admin

Kristian

James Hinchcliffe: Buyer

James

Bethany Corner: Logistics Coordinator

Luke Postlethwaite: Used Car Stock Manager​

Luke

Dick Palmer: Aftersales Support

Dick

Paula Alexander: Aftersales Support

Paula

Darren Hopwood: Parts Manager

Darren

Luke Crosier: Parts Advisor

Luke

Max Kelley: Apprentice Parts Advisor

Max

Victoria Marwood: Administrative Assistant

Emily Megson: Sales Support

Emily

Carla Mitchell: Accountant

Carla

Mica Jennison: Assistant Management Accountant

Mica

Glyn Worsley: Accounts Assistant

Mark Frankish: Accounts Assistant

Mark

Julie Gibson: Accounts Assistant

Julie

Sophie Wade: Apprentice Accounts Assistant

Sophie Ward, Apprentice Accounts Assistant

Donna Holliday: Accounts Administrator

Donna

Emma Brown: Retail Sales Administrator​

Emma

Emma Clayton: IT Administrator​

​Lisa Sutherland: Dealership Host

Lisa

TBA: Dealership Host

Lydia Unsworth: Weekend Dealership Host​

Lydia

Mike Davies: Andon​

​Norman Hill: Master Technician/Andon

Norman

Shaun Allanson: Master Technician​

Shaun

Steve Bingham: Technician

Steve

​Matthew Kemp: Apprentice Technician

Matty

Joe Bell: Technician​

Joe

Dominic Lanni: Apprentice Technician

Dominic

​Imali Perera: Apprentice Technician

Imali

Cezary D Pelka: Technician

Cezary

Liam Chaplin: Apprentice Technician

Liam

Christian Reddish: Technician

Christian

Pat Taylor: Prep Centre Technician

Pat

Tom Sharpe: Prep Centre Technician

Tom

Ashley Pittard: Prep Centre Technician

Ashley

Mark Pennock: Prep Centre Technician​

Mark

Mark Lack: Car Detailer

Mark

Richard Jones: Car Detailer

Richard

Richard Smith: Car Detailer

Richard

Shaun Bruce: Car Detailer

Shaun

​Bryan Hunt: Car Detailer

Bryan

Georgios Balntounis: Cosmetic Repair

Georgios

​Matthew Bean: Cosmetic Repair

Matthew

James Castleton: Apprentice Cosmetic Repair​

James

Ady Hodgson: Fleet Vehicle Progressor​

Ady

Lee Muise: Fleet Detailer

​John Simpson: Forecourt Assistant

John

Nick Whitwell-Harrison: Service Valeter/Driver

Neil Reddish: Valetor/Forecourt Assistant

Neil

Steve Midgley: Photographer​

Steve

Simon Mackley: Lowloader Driver​

Simon Mackley, Lowloader Driver (MALTON)